Contact | Imprint | Source | FAQ | Deutsch | Search

Installed farshore wind capacity by countries [MW] (top 10)

Highcharts Example
Country 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 bis_2006
United Kingdom1217.151722.1556602.1837.6717.61220.8311.6615319.8100240
Germany974.81246.38222277.45477.7524080128.360
China1026.4909.8592.8389.711148.31021441.5
Denmark33.2349.250.4207230.3330.6
Belgium308.7165216153.6147.616530
Netherlands6001291201053
Sweden30110.410.5
USA30
Ireland25.2
Japan774.1